|
|
||||||||||||
|
|
|
Major Benefits
What Is Tamanú Oil?
Tamanu nuts grows on a Calophyllum tree found only in the Motu Islands. The tree’s roots are buried deep in the rich volcanic soil giving the nut its legendary vitality. Over thousands of years, the Maori people have harvested the nut and extracted the oil to use as an antibiotic ointment for the skin. Today, this oil comes to you! In 1938, Dr. Jeanson, a respected French biologist, started to experiment with the oil extracted from the nuts of the Calophyllum tree, known today as Tamanu Oil, finding numerous therapeutic characteristics. Modern researchers have only confirmed what Polynesians and Dr. Jeanson have known for years. Tamanú Oil Benefits
1. In 1938 Dr. Jeansen discovers the healing and analgesic characteristics of Tamanu Oil. 2. During the Second World War, Tamanu Oil was available to Dr. Rollin at Orafora Hospital 3. in Tahiti. Since it had such amazing results in healing wounds and burns, it became 3. In 1953, Professor Lederer isolated the 2 essential chemical components from Tamanu Oil 4. Today, it is used for sun and chemical burns, dermatitis, healing of wounds, skin allergies, 5. In cosmetology, it is used in the preparation of regenerative creams, and it has been used ?l. How Does Tamanú Oil Work In Our Bodies?
Tamanu Oil works by stimulating the skin cells to start their healing process while protecting the wound from germs and sun damage.
.
.
How To Use
Apply sparingly to skin or apply with gauze to burns, ulcers and wounds.
• Contains all of the essential fatty acids for your skin
• Has antibiotic, analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects • Acts as powerful sun protector • Heals skin and helps avoid premature aging
Buy All Enzyme
Nutrition Facts
Tamanú Oil (30 ml)
|
Xanthin
550 more effective than vitamin E. Xanthin is the most powerful antioxidant found in nature...
Changed Lifes, Real Testimonials...
Read about the great results real people have experienced by using our products... |